TeraVolt GmbH
Lagerstraße 34a
20357 Hamburg
Germany

Contact:
E-Mail: contact@teravolt.tv
Tel: +49 (40) 298677-0
Fax: +49 (40) 298677-99

Management:
Tobias Fröhlich, Oliver Koch, Tobias Künkel und Volker Harbs

Court of Registry:
Hamburg
Registration No.: HRB 100027
VAT Registration No.: DE 253 215 255

Editorially responsible:
Tobias Fröhlich

Privacy Policy

General note
Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we respect data protection and inform you about the collected and stored data and your rights to information, correction, blocking and deletion.

Scope of application
This privacy statement clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by TeraVolt GmbH on this website (hereinafter referred to as “the offer”).
The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemediengesetz (TMG).

Data collection and storage
When a web page is visited, the browser generally sends information about browser type and browser version, related operating system, referrer URL, IP address, file name, access status, transferred data, and date and time of server request.
This data are neither assigned to a person nor to other data sources and are initially saved and deleted after a statistical evaluation.

Cookies
Your browser also stores cookies. These are files that make surfing the Internet more user-friendly.
The saving of cookies can be deactivated in the settings of your browser.

Integration of third-party services and content
It is possible that third party content, such as videos from YouTube, Google Maps material, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites, are included within this website. It is always assumed that the providers of these contents (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) perceive the IP address of the users. Without the IP address, they could not send content to the user’s browser. The IP address is therefore required for the display of this content. We only make use of that kind of content, if the respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of that content. However, we do not have any influence on the third-party provider’s use of the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. If we know about that kind of use of the IP address we will inform users about that in this page.

Information, correction, blocking and deletion
Personal data is only collected with your consent to answer your queries, process contracts and for technical administration. We store this data inaccessible to third parties. Data will only be passed on to third parties for the purpose of contract processing, respectively with your consent, which can be revoked at any time. There will be no transfer or sale of personal data.

You can request information about the stored data, the purpose of the storage and its origin, at any time. In addition, there is a right to correct, block and delete the personal data in accordance with legal provisions. A corresponding request for correction, blocking or deletion of the personal data is possible via the given contact data on the website.